Rank Product Name Score
1 a Pair of 10G SFP+ Bidi Transceiver, 10GBase-BIDI 1270nm/1330nm SMF, up to 10-20 km, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I/SFP-10G-BXU-I, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, Netgear, D-Link and More a Pair of 10G SFP+ Bidi Transceiver, 10GBase-BIDI 1270nm/1330nm SMF, up to 10-20 km, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I/SFP-10G-BXU-I, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, Netgear, D-Link and More
10Gtek
9.7 GET ON AMAZON
2 StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ - LC 10km - Cisco ASR9000, ASR1000, NCS5500 (SFP-10G-BXD-I-ST) StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-BX – 10 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ – LC 10km – Cisco ASR9000, ASR1000, NCS5500 (SFP-10G-BXD-I-ST)
STARTECH.COM
9.5 GET ON AMAZON
3 QSFPTEK 10G SFP+ Bidi Transceivers LC Single-Mode Module for Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I (1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX) / SFP-10G-BXU-I (1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX),10KM, with DDM - 1 Pair QSFPTEK 10G SFP+ Bidi Transceivers LC Single-Mode Module for Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I (1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX) / SFP-10G-BXU-I (1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX),10KM, with DDM – 1 Pair
QSFPTEK
9.2 GET ON AMAZON
4 Axiom SFP-10G-BXD-I-AX SFP+ Transceiver Module (Equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-Bxd-I), 10 GigE, 10Gbase-BX-D, LC Single-Mode, up to 6.2 Miles, 1330 (TX)/ 1270 (Rx) Nm, for Cisco ASR 9001 Axiom SFP-10G-BXD-I-AX SFP+ Transceiver Module (Equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-Bxd-I), 10 GigE, 10Gbase-BX-D, LC Single-Mode, up to 6.2 Miles, 1330 (TX)/ 1270 (Rx) Nm, for Cisco ASR 9001
AXIOM 10GBASE-BX10-D SFP+ TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO – SFP-10G-BXD-I (DOWNSTREAM
8.9 GET ON AMAZON
5 Add-on-Computer Peripherals L Cisco Sfp-10g-bxd-i Compatible 10gbase-bx Sfp+ Transceiver (smf 13 Add-on-Computer Peripherals L Cisco Sfp-10g-bxd-i Compatible 10gbase-bx Sfp+ Transceiver (smf 13
AddOn
8.6 GET ON AMAZON
6 Jeirdus for Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I/SFP-10G-BXU-I,a Pair of 10GBASE SFP+ Bidi Transceivers Module, 10-20KM Jeirdus for Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I/SFP-10G-BXU-I,a Pair of 10GBASE SFP+ Bidi Transceivers Module, 10-20KM
Jeirdus
8.2 GET ON AMAZON
7 Sonovin Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I, 10GBASE-BX10-D SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module Sonovin Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I, 10GBASE-BX10-D SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module
SONOVIN
8.2 GET ON AMAZON
8 Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-BXD-I Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver | 10GBASE-BX-D BIDI 40km SFP-10G-BXD-I-HPC Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-BXD-I Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver | 10GBASE-BX-D BIDI 40km SFP-10G-BXD-I-HPC
HPC Optics
8.1 GET ON AMAZON
9 SFP-10G-BXD-I - Cisco Compatible 10G-SFP BiDi for 10km SFP+ TX1330nm/Rx1270nm 10km SMF transceiver SFP-10G-BXD-I – Cisco Compatible 10G-SFP BiDi for 10km SFP+ TX1330nm/Rx1270nm 10km SMF transceiver
Compufox
8.0 GET ON AMAZON
10 Axiom 10GBASE-BX10-D SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-10G-BXD-I (Downstream) Axiom 10GBASE-BX10-D SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco – SFP-10G-BXD-I (Downstream)
AXIOM
7.7 GET ON AMAZON

a Pair of 10G SFP+ Bidi Transceiver, 10GBase-BIDI 1270nm/1330nm SMF, up to 10-20 km, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I/SFP-10G-BXU-I, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, Netgear, D-Link and More

a Pair of 10G SFP+ Bidi Transceiver, 10GBase-BIDI 1270nm/1330nm SMF, up to 10-20 km, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I/SFP-10G-BXU-I, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, Netgear, D-Link and More

    Features:

  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Wavelength: Up: TX1270nm/RX1330nm; Down: TX1330nm/RX1270nm
  • Reach: up to 10-20 km; Fiber Type: Single LC single-mode fiber
  • Wide Compatibility – for Cisco, Ubiquiti, Netgear, D-Link, TP-Link, Linksys, Broadcom, Edge-core, EMC, F5, Meraki, Mikrotik, Norkia, QTC, Supermicro, and Other Open Switches.
  • We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Products will be shipped from China.

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-BX – 10 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ – LC 10km – Cisco ASR9000, ASR1000, NCS5500 (SFP-10G-BXD-I-ST)

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ - LC 10km - Cisco ASR9000, ASR1000, NCS5500 (SFP-10G-BXD-I-ST)

    Features:

  • 100% CISCO SFP-10G-BXD-I COMPATIBLE: 10 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ works with Cisco switches like ASR9000, ASR1000, NCS5500, C3850, NCS540 and others
  • INCREASE BANDWIDTH ON EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE: This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-BX | 10Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1330nmTx/1270nmRx | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • BACKED BY STARTECH.COM FOR LIFE: Backed For Life by StarTech.com on the life of the module itself-not the life of your switch; our modules won’t void your OEM warranty and with 24/5 tech support
  • PROGRAMMED & TESTED FOR COMPATIBILITY: Compatible with OEM routers and switches. MSA Compliant with DDM that reports the transceiver’s status to most SNMP network management tools.

QSFPTEK 10G SFP+ Bidi Transceivers LC Single-Mode Module for Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I (1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX) / SFP-10G-BXU-I (1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX),10KM, with DDM – 1 Pair

QSFPTEK 10G SFP+ Bidi Transceivers LC Single-Mode Module for Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I (1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX) / SFP-10G-BXU-I (1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX),10KM, with DDM - 1 Pair

    Features:

  • Compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I/SFP-10G-BXU-I.
  • 10G SFP+ Bidi Transceivers: 10Gb/s data rate, simplex LC connector, Wavelength: Up: TX1270nm/RX1330nm; Down: TX1330nm/RX1270nm, the transmission distance up to 10km, working temperature: 0℃ ~ +70℃, Tx Power(dBm): -6.5 ~ -0.5, Rx Sens.(dBm): < -14.
  • Easy to use: Plug and play, hot-pluggable. DDM support: DDM allows you to monitor the critical information, to find out some potential problems.
  • 100% high quality products: We always strictly control product quality, every module had been individually tested on switches before shipping, customers can rest assured to buy.
  • After-sales Service: 30-day free return, 3-year warranty, lifetime technology support. We offer many compatible options, If you are not sure about the compatibility of your device, please feel free to email us. QSFPTEK is a manufacturer of SFP module, customized service is available.

Axiom SFP-10G-BXD-I-AX SFP+ Transceiver Module (Equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-Bxd-I), 10 GigE, 10Gbase-BX-D, LC Single-Mode, up to 6.2 Miles, 1330 (TX)/ 1270 (Rx) Nm, for Cisco ASR 9001

Axiom SFP-10G-BXD-I-AX SFP+ Transceiver Module (Equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-Bxd-I), 10 GigE, 10Gbase-BX-D, LC Single-Mode, up to 6.2 Miles, 1330 (TX)/ 1270 (Rx) Nm, for Cisco ASR 9001

    Features:

  • For optical Network, data Networking 1 LC Simplex 10gbase-bx10-d network – Optical Fiber single-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10gbase-bx10-d
  • Package length: 1.0″
  • Package width: 3.0″
  • Package height: 1.0″

Add-on-Computer Peripherals L Cisco Sfp-10g-bxd-i Compatible 10gbase-bx Sfp+ Transceiver (smf 13

Add-on-Computer Peripherals L Cisco Sfp-10g-bxd-i Compatible 10gbase-bx Sfp+ Transceiver (smf 13

    Features:

  • CISCO SFP-10G-BXD-I COMPAT 10GB

Jeirdus for Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I/SFP-10G-BXU-I,a Pair of 10GBASE SFP+ Bidi Transceivers Module, 10-20KM

Jeirdus for Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I/SFP-10G-BXU-I,a Pair of 10GBASE SFP+ Bidi Transceivers Module, 10-20KM

    Features:

  • Compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I/SFP-10G-BXU-I.10GBASE-BIDI Bidirectional sfp+ Optic, up to 20km over single LC.
  • SFP+ Bidi Transceiver, 10Gb/s SFP+ Bidi, Single LC connector, Wave length: Up: TX1270nm/RX1330nm; Down: TX1330nm/RX1270nm,Up to 20km.
  • Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM /DOM).
  • High Quality Chip: Fast Transmission, Stable and Reliable.
  • 3-year Warranty, 30 Days Free-returned, Free Lifelong Technology Support.

Sonovin Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I, 10GBASE-BX10-D SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module

Sonovin Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I, 10GBASE-BX10-D SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module

    Features:

  • Compatible with SFP-10G-BXD-I
  • Each transceiver individually tested.

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-BXD-I Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver | 10GBASE-BX-D BIDI 40km SFP-10G-BXD-I-HPC

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-BXD-I Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver | 10GBASE-BX-D BIDI 40km SFP-10G-BXD-I-HPC

    Features:

  • 100% Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-BXD-I
  • Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10Gbps Data Rate
  • 10GBASE-BX-D (BIDI) 10G Ethernet, Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Tx-1330nm / Rx-1270nm Wavelength, Up to 10km Reach, Simplex LC, DDM
  • LIFETIME WARRANTY

SFP-10G-BXD-I – Cisco Compatible 10G-SFP BiDi for 10km SFP+ TX1330nm/Rx1270nm 10km SMF transceiver

SFP-10G-BXD-I - Cisco Compatible 10G-SFP BiDi for 10km SFP+ TX1330nm/Rx1270nm 10km SMF transceiver

    Features:

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Application and distance: 10G-SFP Bidirectional for 10km, 10km
  • Wavelength: TX1330nm/Rx1270nm
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Compatibility: Cisco Compatible

Axiom 10GBASE-BX10-D SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco – SFP-10G-BXD-I (Downstream)

Axiom 10GBASE-BX10-D SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-10G-BXD-I (Downstream)

    Features:

  • New

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Random products:

lpda antenna
outside lighting for yard